Get your FREE 3-day pass

 

 

Reservations are required for classes marked with an *.

 

Click here to reserve your spot.

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTORSTUDIO
MON5:30 AMBodyPumpRickLarge
MON5:30 AMWaymoChandlerWaymo Court
MON8:20 AMBodyPumpTamaraLarge
MON8:20 AMGRITCarolineNorth BB Court
MON8:45 AMWarm Flow YogaCatherineSmall
Mon9:00 AMFast FeedTeamTennis
MON9:00 AMAqua Aerobics (75min)SuePool
MON9:30 AMPrecision CyclingSharonNorth BB Court
MON9:30 AMBarre CircuitsBetsyLarge
Mon10:00 AMSweat SculptJenniferSmall
MON10:40 AMYAHReubenLarge
MONNoonBodyPumpAlyssaLarge
MonNoonWAYMOBenWAYMO
Mon4:15 PMWAYMOKimWAYMO
MON4:20 PMBodyPumpSteveLarge
MON 5:15 PMGRITMasonNorth BB Court
Mon5:30 PMZumbaAshleyLarge
MON 6:00 PMWAYMOBenWaymo Court
MON6:00 PMFast FeedTBATennis
MON6:00 PMSPRINT (30min)MasonNorth BB Court
MON6:30 PMBodyPumpKim PLarge
TUE5:30 AMPrecision CyclingLizNorth BB Court
TUE5:30 AMBodyAttackCorinneLarge
TUE8:20 AMPilates PlusLizLarge
TUE8:20 AMGRITBetsyNorth BB Court
TUE8:50 AMLMCoreBetsy North BB Court
TUE9:00 AMFast FeedTBATennis
TUE9:00 AMWAYMOKim CWaymo Court
TUE9:30 AMRPMRaynaNorth BB Court
TUE9:30 AMD/CUT (Dance Fitness)BiancaLarge
TUE10:30 AMFlow YogaNicole OSmall
TUE11:00 AMWAYMOKim CWaymo Court
TUENoonWarm Power FlowLynnleeSmall
TUENoonBarre IntensityJordanLarge
TUENoonSPRINT (30 minutes)SteveNorth BB Court
TUE12:35 PMLM CORE SteveSmall
TUE4:15 PMFlow YogaBenLarge
TUE4:30 PMWAYMOChandlerWaymo Court
TUE5:00 PMSweat SculptTeamSmall
TUE5:30 PMBodyPumpMasonLarge
TUE5:30 PMWAYMOChandlerWaymo Court
TUE6:00 PMSPRINTSteveNorth BB Court
TUE6:00 PMFast FeedTBATennis
TUE6:40 PMZumba®*ShannonLarge
WED5:30 AMSPRINTJohnNorth BB Court
WED5:30 AMBodyPumpRickLarge
WED5:30 AMWAYMOChandlerWaymo Court
WED8:20 AMBodyPumpCorinneLarge
WED9:00 AMAqua Aerobics (75min)SuePool
WED9:00 AMFast FeedTBATennis
WED9:30 AMPrecision CyclingBelle North BB Court
WED9:30 AMBodyAttackBetsyLarge
WED10:00 AMSweat SculptBrookeSmall
WED10:40 AMYAHRuebenLarge
WEDNoonBodyPumpCarolineLarge
WEDNoonGRITJenniferWAYMO
WEDNoonWarm Flow YogaLynnleeSmall
WED12:35 PMWAYMOBenWAYMO
WED4:15 PMWAYMOKimWAYMO
WED4:20 PMBody Pump ExpressSteveLarge
WED4:45 PMLM CORESteveLarge
WED5:30 PMBodyFlowLee Ann KLarge
WED6:00 PMWAYMOBenWaymo Court
WED6:00 PMFast FeedTBATennis
WED6:40 PMZumbaKimLarge
THU5:30 AMB5Corinne or KimLarge
THU5:30 AMRPMAveryNorth BB Court
THU8:20 AMPilates PlusLizLarge
THU8:20 AMGRITBetsyNorth BB Court
THU8:50 AMLMCoreBetsy North BB Court
THU9:00 AMFast FeedTBATennis
THU9:00 AMWAYMOKim CWaymo Court
THU9:30 AMPrecision CyclingSharonNorth BB Court
THU9:30 AMD/CUT (Dance Fitness)AnneLarge
THU10:30 AMFlow YogaCatherineSmall
THU11:00 AMWAYMOKim CWaymo Court
THUNoonWarm Power FlowLynnleeSmall
THUNoonBarre IntensityJordanLarge
THUNoonSPRINTMelissaNorth BB Court
THU12:35 PMLM CORECorinneNorth BB Court
THU4:30 PMWAYMOChandlerWaymo Court
THU4:45 PMGRITCarolineLarge
THU5:30 PMBody PumpJenniferSmall
THU5:30 PMZumbaAshleyLarge
THU5:30 PMWAYMOChandler Waymo Court
THU6:00 PMRPMSteveNorth BB Court
THU6:00 PMFast FeedTBATennis
FRI5:30 AMWAYMOChandlerWaymo Court
FRI5:30 AMBodyPump ExpressKim PLarge
FRI5:55 AMLM COREKim PLarge
FRI8:20 AMBodyPumpCarolineLarge
FRI9:00 AMFast FeedTBATennis
FRI9:30 AMRPMRaynaNorth BB Court
FRI9:30 AMBarre CircuitsMelissaLarge
FRI10:00 AMSweat SculptBetsySmall
FRI10:40 AMYAHReubenLarge
FRINoonBodyPumpSteveLarge
FRINoon GRITJenniferWAYMO
FRI12:35 PMWAYMOKim CWaymo Court
FRI5:00 PMHot Slow FlowBenLarge
SAT8:15 AMBodyPumpRickLarge
SAT8:30 AMSaturday SpinTiffanyNorth BB Court
SAT8:30 AMWAYMOChandler Waymo Court
SAT8:30 AMFast FeedTBATennis
SAT9:30 AMBodyAttackTeamLarge
SAT9:30 AMWarm FlowTeamSmall
SAT9:30 AMFast FeedTBATennis
SAT10:40 AMD/CUT (Dance Fitness)TeamLarge
SAT 11:00 AMWAYMOChandlerWaymo Court
SATNoon90 min Flow YogaLaraLarge
SUN1:20 PMBarre IntensityJordanLarge
SUN2:30 PMD/CUT (Dance Fitness)CandaceLarge
SUN2:30 PMBodyCombatJarrettSmall
SUN2:30 PMSunday SpinTeamNorth BB Court
SUN3:40 PMBodyPumpKimLarge
SUN4:00 PM90 min Flow YogaTeamSmall

Contact Us

Please fill out the following form and we'll reach out to you as soon as we can. We look forward to helping you achieve your fitness goals.

Tennis Programming

WE HAVE SOME EXCITING NEWS REGARDING OUR NEW FALL 2021 JUNIOR TENNIS PROGRAMMING! Please welcome our new professional tennis conditioning coach Robert Scott to our junior tennis program staff. Coach Rob is a former conditioning coach at the University of Arkansas and...

Fall, Winter, Spring Schedule

The new schedule will start Monday, August 16th. Junior Development will be Monday, Tuesday, & Thursday 4:30-6 pm. QuickStart (Red & Orange Ball) will be Monday, Tuesday, & Thursday 4:30-5:30 pm.

SUMMER SCHEDULE

SUMMER SCHEDULE Starts: Monday, June 7 Red Ball (ages 5-8) Mondays & Wednesdays 10-11 am Orange Ball (ages 8-11) Tuesdays & Thursdays 10-11 am Junior Development (ages 11+) Mondays & Thursdays 10-11:30 am

Junior Team Tennis Night

We will have our Junior Team Tennis sign up night on Tuesday March 16th at 5:45 pm! This will be a great way to sign up for JTT and have any questions answered. JTT is a great way to get in some matches this Spring! If you have any questions, please contact AJ Smith...

2021 Spring Junior Group Schedule

RED BALL Monday & Wednesday 4:30-5:30 pm ORANGE BALL Tuesday & Thursday 4:30-5:30 pm JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday 4:30-6 pm

PHASE II FAC UPDATES

June 17, 2020 As we move into phase II of our economic reopening, we have made a few adjustments that will enhance your overall experience at FAC.  Showers are now open in each locker room.  If you are accustomed to working out before work or during your lunch hour,...

2 + 1 =

Home       Classes     Training     Sports     Kids & Family     Health & Wellness

Fayetteville Athletic Club - 2920 East Zion Road - Fayetteville, Arkansas 72703

Club Phone:  (479) 587-0500   Club Fax:  (479) 587-0335